Skip to content ↓
Pontefract Academies Trust

School Governor Meeting Attendance

School Governor Meeting Attendance Records 

 

Governors

Term Start

Term end/

step down

            2017/18

2016/17

Meetings attended

Out of a possible

Meetings attended

Out of a possible

Tim Craven (Chair)

17/05/2017

16/05/2021

1

1

1

2

James Parkinson (ex-officio)

1/09/2017

Not applicable

1

1

-

-

Geraldine Lindley (ex-officio)

24/04/2017

Not applicable

1

1

2

2

Jeff Allinson 17/05/2017 16/05/2021 1 1 2 2

Linsey Hodgett (Vice Chair)

16/11/2015

15/11/2019

1

1

5

6

Indarjat Singh

01/09/2011

31/08/2015

1

1

1

6

Ian Brown 06/10/2017 05/10/2021 - - - -

Former School Governors with their term of office ending within the last 12 months

Martyn Broom (ex-officio)

1/08/2014

23/04/2017

-

-

3

4

John Parkin (ex-officio)

1/09/2016

23/04/2017

-

-

4

4

David Watson

14/05/2013

17/05/2017

-

-

3

4

Brendon Fletcher

16/11/2015

7/03/2017

-

-

1

3

Andy Tagger

1/04/2017

31/08/2017

-

-

4

6

Claire Westerman

11/11/2013

31/08/2017

-

-

4

6